3010 State Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $328,557
Studio
--
Bath
6,209
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3010 State Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $328,557, approximately $52 per square foot. 3010 State Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Martone Francis J
Bought by
Bartone Steven P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Bowron Dan
Bought by
Martone Francis J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Slay Frank and Gramley Bruce
Bought by
Bowron Dan and Kapala Harry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartone Steven P | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Martone Francis J | $125,000 | Ashtabula Title | |
| Bowron Dan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,250 | $48,090 | $24,430 | $23,660 |
| 2023 | $4,120 | $48,090 | $24,430 | $23,660 |
| 2022 | $4,050 | $48,090 | $24,430 | $23,660 |
| 2021 | $4,032 | $48,090 | $24,430 | $23,660 |
| 2020 | $3,740 | $48,090 | $24,430 | $23,660 |
| 2019 | $3,999 | $50,470 | $25,620 | $24,850 |
| 2018 | $3,860 | $50,470 | $25,620 | $24,850 |
| 2017 | $4,092 | $50,470 | $25,620 | $24,850 |
| 2016 | $3,807 | $50,470 | $25,620 | $24,850 |
| 2015 | $8,065 | $50,470 | $25,620 | $24,850 |
| 2014 | $14,417 | $124,050 | $76,830 | $47,220 |
| 2013 | $10,836 | $72,840 | $45,920 | $26,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map