3010 Trellis Ln Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $341,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,189
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3010 Trellis Ln, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $318,206, approximately $267 per square foot. 3010 Trellis Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Shiloh Valley Primary School, Shiloh Valley Elementary School, and Sun Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Wageman Adam and Wageman Jamie
Bought by
Wageman Jamie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,900
Outstanding Balance
$84,107
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,099
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Wageman Adam and Wageman Jamie
Bought by
Wageman Adam and Wageman Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,500
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Whitaker Jamie
Bought by
Whitaker Jamie and Wageman Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Garry D Smith Homes Inc
Bought by
Whitaker Jamie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,280
Interest Rate
9.87%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wageman Jamie Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Wageman Adam | -- | -- | |
| Whitaker Jamie | -- | -- | |
| Whitaker Jamie | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wageman Jamie Ann | $134,900 | |
| Closed | Wageman Adam | $133,500 | |
| Closed | Whitaker Jamie | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Whitaker Jamie | $101,280 | |
| Closed | Whitaker Jamie | $25,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $290,900 | $69,000 | $221,900 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $195,700 | $42,000 | $153,700 |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $195,700 | $42,000 | $153,700 |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $195,700 | $42,000 | $153,700 |
| 2021 | $1,631 | $195,700 | $42,000 | $153,700 |
| 2020 | $1,019 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2019 | $1,344 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $130,000 | $25,000 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $935 | $130,860 | $28,000 | $102,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map