3010 W Central Ave Unit 213 Toledo, OH 43606
Westgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,761 - $114,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3010 W Central Ave Unit 213, Toledo, OH 43606 and is currently estimated at $101,940, approximately $108 per square foot. 3010 W Central Ave Unit 213 is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Old Orchard Elementary School, Start High School, and Discovery Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Raber Karin A and Tamm Karin A
Bought by
Raber Ralph E and Raber Karin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Zulch Adele M
Bought by
Tamm Karin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raber Ralph E | -- | Expedient Title | |
| Tamm Karin A | $65,000 | Northwest Title Agency Of Oh |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raber Ralph E | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Tamm Karin A | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $22,575 | $4,865 | $17,710 |
| 2024 | $376 | $22,575 | $4,865 | $17,710 |
| 2023 | $462 | $16,555 | $3,885 | $12,670 |
| 2022 | $487 | $16,555 | $3,885 | $12,670 |
| 2021 | $501 | $16,555 | $3,885 | $12,670 |
| 2020 | $430 | $14,665 | $3,185 | $11,480 |
| 2019 | $419 | $14,665 | $3,185 | $11,480 |
| 2018 | $524 | $14,665 | $3,185 | $11,480 |
| 2017 | $643 | $17,500 | $1,995 | $15,505 |
| 2016 | $636 | $50,000 | $5,700 | $44,300 |
| 2015 | $628 | $50,000 | $5,700 | $44,300 |
| 2014 | $551 | $17,510 | $2,000 | $15,510 |
| 2013 | $551 | $17,510 | $2,000 | $15,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map