3010 Wolverton E Unit 3010 Boca Raton, FL 33434
Century Village-Boca Raton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $110,000 - $120,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
877
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3010 Wolverton E Unit 3010, Boca Raton, FL 33434 and is currently estimated at $114,009, approximately $129 per square foot. 3010 Wolverton E Unit 3010 is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Whispering Pines Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Forman Jeffrey
Bought by
Forman Jeffrey W and Jeffrey W Forman Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Forman Jeffrey
Bought by
Forman Jeffrey and Woodward Sabina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Forman Shirley
Bought by
Forman Shirley
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Richard R Perel I
Bought by
Forman Nathan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Slavin Anita
Bought by
Perel Ora
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forman Jeffrey W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Forman Jeffrey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Forman Shirley | -- | Attorney | |
| Forman Nathan | $38,000 | -- | |
| Perel Ora | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records