Estimated Value: $440,000 - $657,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30100 N Davis Ln, Athol, ID 83801 and is currently estimated at $514,084, approximately $214 per square foot. 30100 N Davis Ln is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Athol Elementary School, Timberlake Junior High School, and Timberlake Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Weitzel Richard J and Weitzel Sandra K
Bought by
Smith James L and Saputski Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,658
Outstanding Balance
$251,805
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$262,279
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James L | -- | First American Ttl Kootenai |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith James L | $289,658 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $463,050 | $240,000 | $223,050 |
| 2024 | $1,453 | $419,460 | $192,000 | $227,460 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $430,833 | $192,000 | $238,833 |
| 2022 | $1,739 | $430,833 | $192,000 | $238,833 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $287,960 | $120,000 | $167,960 |
| 2020 | $1,022 | $179,600 | $67,000 | $112,600 |
| 2019 | $504 | $159,484 | $66,944 | $92,540 |
| 2018 | $305 | $150,865 | $58,212 | $92,653 |
| 2017 | $1,117 | $141,119 | $48,510 | $92,609 |
| 2016 | $211 | $127,460 | $46,200 | $81,260 |
| 2015 | $66 | $112,640 | $28,000 | $84,640 |
| 2013 | $797 | $98,869 | $22,579 | $76,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map