30101 Independence Glencoe, OK 74032
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $748,882
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30101 Independence, Glencoe, OK 74032 and is currently estimated at $568,441, approximately $214 per square foot. 30101 Independence is a home located in Noble County with nearby schools including Morrison Elementary School and Morrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Terrall E Richards
Bought by
Lyle Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Lloyd F Gragert
Bought by
Lloyd F Gragert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyle Frank | -- | -- | |
| Lloyd F Gragert | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,197 | $31,109 | $3,002 | $28,107 |
| 2024 | $3,057 | $30,202 | $3,001 | $27,201 |
| 2023 | $2,999 | $29,323 | $2,914 | $26,409 |
| 2022 | $2,755 | $27,933 | $2,829 | $25,104 |
| 2021 | $2,716 | $27,933 | $2,829 | $25,104 |
| 2020 | $2,737 | $27,933 | $2,829 | $25,104 |
| 2019 | $2,785 | $28,529 | $2,829 | $25,700 |
| 2018 | $2,784 | $28,871 | $2,829 | $26,042 |
| 2017 | $2,861 | $29,213 | $2,829 | $26,384 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $28,711 | $2,829 | $25,882 |
| 2015 | $2,524 | $27,875 | $2,829 | $25,046 |
| 2014 | $2,556 | $27,086 | $2,829 | $24,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map