30104 Vineyard Rd Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $177,091 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30104 Vineyard Rd, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $188,273, approximately $163 per square foot. 30104 Vineyard Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Gregory Deborah M and Lavigna Deborah M
Bought by
Gregory Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,240
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2003
Sold by
Lavigna Joseph P
Bought by
Lavigna Deborah M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Gregory Rebecca D
Bought by
Lavigna Joseph P and Lavigna Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,117
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1993
Bought by
Gregory Rebecca D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Deborah M | -- | Lake County Title Llc | |
| Lavigna Deborah M | -- | -- | |
| Lavigna Joseph P | $87,000 | Main Street Title Agency Inc | |
| Gregory Rebecca D | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregory Deborah M | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Lavigna Joseph P | $87,117 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $53,980 | $14,870 | $39,110 |
| 2024 | -- | $53,980 | $14,870 | $39,110 |
| 2023 | $3,968 | $38,300 | $12,150 | $26,150 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $38,300 | $12,150 | $26,150 |
| 2021 | $2,781 | $38,300 | $12,150 | $26,150 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $32,460 | $10,300 | $22,160 |
| 2019 | $2,434 | $32,460 | $10,300 | $22,160 |
| 2018 | $2,406 | $33,450 | $15,860 | $17,590 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $33,450 | $15,860 | $17,590 |
| 2016 | $2,666 | $33,450 | $15,860 | $17,590 |
| 2015 | $2,535 | $33,450 | $15,860 | $17,590 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $33,450 | $15,860 | $17,590 |
| 2013 | $2,423 | $33,450 | $15,860 | $17,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map