30109 Barjode Rd Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $188,910 - $213,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30109 Barjode Rd, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $198,228, approximately $157 per square foot. 30109 Barjode Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Busch Robert Charles and Busch Patricia A
Bought by
Busch Robert Charles and Busch Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Busch Robert C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busch Robert Charles | -- | -- | |
| Busch Robert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $60,170 | $14,600 | $45,570 |
| 2024 | -- | $60,170 | $14,600 | $45,570 |
| 2023 | $4,787 | $46,210 | $11,940 | $34,270 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $46,210 | $11,940 | $34,270 |
| 2021 | $2,721 | $46,210 | $11,940 | $34,270 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $39,160 | $10,120 | $29,040 |
| 2019 | $2,283 | $39,160 | $10,120 | $29,040 |
| 2018 | $2,257 | $37,720 | $16,260 | $21,460 |
| 2017 | $2,254 | $37,720 | $16,260 | $21,460 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $37,720 | $16,260 | $21,460 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $37,720 | $16,260 | $21,460 |
| 2014 | $2,099 | $37,720 | $16,260 | $21,460 |
| 2013 | $2,100 | $37,720 | $16,260 | $21,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map