3011 25th St SE Canton, OH 44707
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,221
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3011 25th St SE, Canton, OH 44707 and is currently estimated at $123,055, approximately $100 per square foot. 3011 25th St SE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Faircrest Memorial Elementary School, Canton South High School, and Canton College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2007
Sold by
Mohr Michael T and Mohr Jessica L
Bought by
Martin Dana Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,320
Outstanding Balance
$56,725
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$66,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1995
Sold by
Sanford Helen
Bought by
Richardson Judy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Dana Ann | $95,000 | Attorney | |
| Richardson Judy | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Dana Ann | $89,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $33,740 | $6,090 | $27,650 |
| 2024 | -- | $33,740 | $6,090 | $27,650 |
| 2023 | $1,239 | $26,570 | $4,100 | $22,470 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $26,570 | $4,100 | $22,470 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $26,570 | $4,100 | $22,470 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $22,510 | $3,470 | $19,040 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $22,520 | $3,470 | $19,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map