NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $89,046 - $106,000

1 Bed
1.5 Baths
752 Sq Ft
1979 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2020

Last sale price $63,500 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $668 / mo

About This Home

As of November 2020

55 AND OLDER COMMUNITY
GREAT ANNUAL UNFURNISHED TILED, FABULOUS LAKE VIEW, BRAND NEW APPLIANCES, FRESHLY PAINTED AND READY FOR YOU
PHOTOS TO COME

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sharon Botko

Signature International RE License #3017379 Listed on: 10/07/2020

Last Renter's Agent

Sharon Botko

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • Waterfront
  • West Facing Home

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 752 Sq Ft Home
  • 4-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/30/20
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424708070013011

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Cornwall At Century Village Condo Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
  • Available Date: 2020-10-30

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: Use the South gate and make a left into Cornwall then your next right into the A building
  • Year Built: 1979
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: None, Tub Shower
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 752.0
  • Stories: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area, Porch
  • View: Lake
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Lake
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned

Utilities

  • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Bocce Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Laundry, Library, Pickleball, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Trash, Transportation Service
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424708070013011
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2020
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold Price
$1,160
Current Estimated Value
$96,512

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,352
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.70%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 13, 2016
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$47,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,900
-21.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Solomon Harvey Michael $63,500 First International Ttl Inc
Moyal Gilbert $47,000 None Available
Rosenberg Vera $44,000 Lawyers Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/18/2020 11/18/20 Rented $1,160 0.0% --
10/19/2020 10/19/20 Under Contract -- -- --
10/07/2020 10/07/20 For Rent $1,160 0.0% --
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Sold $63,500 -7.8% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/31/2020 08/31/20 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2020 06/24/20 For Sale $68,900 0.0% $92 / Sq Ft
04/17/2017 04/17/17 Rented $975 -9.3% --
03/18/2017 03/18/17 Under Contract -- -- --
11/10/2016 11/10/16 For Rent $1,075 0.0% --
10/04/2016 10/04/16 Sold $47,000 -21.5% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/04/2016 09/04/16 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2016 02/02/16 For Sale $59,900 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,739 $84,918 -- --
2024 $1,739 $77,198 -- --
2023 $1,710 $70,180 $0 $118,000
2022 $1,351 $63,800 $0 $0
2021 $1,239 $58,000 $0 $58,000
2020 $1,158 $53,000 $0 $53,000
2019 $1,173 $55,000 $0 $55,000
2018 $1,040 $47,000 $0 $47,000
2017 $985 $43,000 $0 $0
2016 $817 $26,620 $0 $0
2015 $729 $24,200 $0 $0
2014 $665 $22,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10661318

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-47-08-07-001-3011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.