3011 Dewey Hogan Rd Monroe, GA 30656
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $662,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,589
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3011 Dewey Hogan Rd, Monroe, GA 30656 and is currently estimated at $626,061, approximately $241 per square foot. 3011 Dewey Hogan Rd is a home with nearby schools including Walker Park Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Monroe Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2021
Sold by
Dewey Hogan Properties Llc
Bought by
Rosewood Development Co Llc and Dewey Hogan Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosewood Development Co Llc | -- | -- | |
| Rosewood Development Co Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,818 | $222,760 | $33,240 | $189,520 |
| 2024 | $6,340 | $215,080 | $33,240 | $181,840 |
| 2023 | $6,195 | $204,240 | $31,520 | $172,720 |
| 2022 | $890 | $28,160 | $28,160 | $0 |
| 2021 | $713 | $21,880 | $21,880 | $0 |
| 2020 | $635 | $19,000 | $19,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map