3011 E 3rd St Lubbock, TX 79403
Parkway-Cherry Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $84,000 - $112,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3011 E 3rd St, Lubbock, TX 79403 and is currently estimated at $99,027, approximately $80 per square foot. 3011 E 3rd St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Estacado High School, Alderson Elementary School, and Rise Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2011
Sold by
Berlanga Oscar
Bought by
Llanas Julio T and Llanas Rosa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,500
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Capetillo Norberto and Capetillo Gilbert
Bought by
Berlanga Oscar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,500
Interest Rate
4.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Llanas Julio T | -- | Title One | |
| Berlanga Oscar | -- | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Llanas Julio T | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,454 | $80,074 | $1,000 | $79,074 |
| 2024 | $15 | $80,074 | $1,000 | $79,074 |
| 2023 | $1,348 | $72,492 | $1,000 | $71,492 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $55,160 | $1,000 | $54,160 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $52,206 | $1,000 | $51,206 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $47,282 | $1,000 | $46,282 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $47,282 | $1,000 | $46,282 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $47,282 | $1,000 | $46,282 |
| 2017 | $665 | $29,557 | $1,000 | $28,557 |
| 2016 | $665 | $29,557 | $1,000 | $28,557 |
| 2015 | $669 | $30,088 | $1,000 | $29,088 |
| 2014 | $669 | $30,088 | $1,000 | $29,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map