3011 E Carol Ave Bloomington, IN 47408
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,522
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3011 E Carol Ave, Bloomington, IN 47408 and is currently estimated at $394,260, approximately $156 per square foot. 3011 E Carol Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Marlin Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,015 | $259,100 | $51,100 | $208,000 |
| 2024 | $2,015 | $268,000 | $43,400 | $224,600 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $256,000 | $41,700 | $214,300 |
| 2022 | $1,735 | $235,500 | $41,700 | $193,800 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $224,900 | $31,700 | $193,200 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $218,400 | $31,700 | $186,700 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $222,800 | $31,700 | $191,100 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $220,100 | $31,700 | $188,400 |
| 2017 | $1,704 | $214,700 | $31,700 | $183,000 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $186,800 | $31,700 | $155,100 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $195,100 | $31,700 | $163,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map