3011 Ormond Rd White Lake, MI 48383
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $284,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3011 Ormond Rd, White Lake, MI 48383 and is currently estimated at $264,177, approximately $225 per square foot. 3011 Ormond Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Balla David J and Estate Of Charlene Jeannine Ba
Bought by
Carswell Dirk
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Vermeersch Andrew S
Bought by
Estate Of Charlene Jeannine Balla
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Balla David J and Balla Charlene J
Bought by
Balla David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carswell Dirk | $123,000 | Capital Title Ins Agency | |
| Estate Of Charlene Jeannine Balla | $34,000 | -- | |
| Balla David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,575 | $98,220 | $0 | $0 |