3011 Osprey Way Frederick, MD 21701
Wormans Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $444,295 - $450,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3011 Osprey Way, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $446,824, approximately $223 per square foot. 3011 Osprey Way is a home with nearby schools including North Frederick Elementary School, Gov. Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2020
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders Mid Atlantic Llc
Bought by
Pough Anthony and Hennigan Shelby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,241
Outstanding Balance
$274,426
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$172,398
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2018
Sold by
Springs Bank Llc
Bought by
Dan Ryan Bulder S Id Atlantic Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pough Anthony | $325,406 | Keystone Ttl Setmnt Svcs Llc | |
| Dan Ryan Bulder S Id Atlantic Llc | $1,232,500 | Keystone Title Settlement Sv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pough Anthony | $308,241 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,440 | $369,200 | $75,000 | $294,200 |
| 2024 | $6,440 | $346,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,730 | $323,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,434 | $301,300 | $75,000 | $226,300 |
| 2021 | $5,393 | $293,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $610 | $34,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $575 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $580 | $32,500 | $32,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map