3011 Poplar Ave Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $197,514 - $368,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3011 Poplar Ave, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $268,129, approximately $199 per square foot. 3011 Poplar Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2023
Sold by
Jensen Robert
Bought by
Flanigen Patrick F and Flanigen Veronica Clark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,348
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$209,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1999
Sold by
Belanski Ivan
Bought by
Jensen Robert and Wf Amy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Belanski Ivan J
Bought by
Jensen Robert and Jensen Amy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flanigen Patrick F | $180,000 | -- | |
| Jensen Robert | $44,000 | -- | |
| Jensen Robert | $2,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flanigen Patrick F | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,321 | $92,100 | $3,000 | $89,100 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $76,300 | $3,000 | $73,300 |
| 2023 | $628 | $56,800 | $3,000 | $53,800 |
| 2022 | $598 | $51,000 | $3,000 | $48,000 |
| 2021 | $936 | $46,300 | $3,000 | $43,300 |
| 2020 | $924 | $41,300 | $3,000 | $38,300 |
| 2019 | $903 | $40,700 | $3,000 | $37,700 |
| 2018 | $889 | $32,200 | $3,000 | $29,200 |
| 2017 | $609 | $35,500 | $3,000 | $32,500 |
| 2016 | $604 | $32,200 | $32,200 | $0 |
| 2015 | $849 | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map