S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandra Hallabrin
Blueberrie Homes
(832) 785-7597
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $442,000
Welcome to 3011 Rustic Gardens Dr a beautifully refreshed 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home in the highly sought-after Canyon Lakes at Legends Ranch Gated community.Updated with fresh paint throughout, brand new carpet and a modernized kitchen with new stainless steel appliances this property is move-in ready!
Inside, you’ll find multiple spaces designed to fit your lifestyle, including a formal dining room, a private office/study, a spacious game room, and a dedicated media room—ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The open layout, large bedrooms, and generous primary suite tucked away on the first floor provide the perfect balance of function and flexibility. Zoned to Conroe ISD Birnham Woods Elementary, York Junior High, and Grand Oaks High School. Convenient access to Grand Parkway, I-45, and Hardy Toll Road, minutes from The Woodlands, shopping, dining, and entertainment.
Don’t miss this opportunity to live in one of Spring’s premier gated communities!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Blueberrie Homes License #0713152 Listed on: 09/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Kindrik R | -- | First American Title | |
| Caledonia Ventures Llc | -- | Veracity Title Company | |
| Hr Marbella Llc | -- | Veracity Title Company | |
| Anderson James M | -- | None Available | |
| Tiihonen Craig | -- | Capital Title | |
| Anderson James M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindsay Kindrik R | $426,139 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson James M | $302,976 | |
| Previous Owner | Tiihonen Craig | $260,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Price Changed | $439,000 | -2.2% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | For Sale | $449,000 | +9.5% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Price Changed | $410,000 | -4.6% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/09/2025 06/09/25 | Price Changed | $429,900 | -1.1% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Price Changed | $434,900 | -1.2% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2025 05/10/25 | For Sale | $440,000 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2012 04/26/12 | Rented | $2,700 | -3.6% | -- | |
| 04/12/2012 04/12/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2012 03/09/12 | For Rent | $2,800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $455,848 | $36,084 | $419,764 |
| 2024 | -- | $434,731 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,559 | $395,210 | $36,080 | $433,390 |
| 2022 | $8,533 | $359,280 | $36,080 | $394,340 |
| 2021 | $8,357 | $326,620 | $36,080 | $290,540 |
| 2020 | $8,469 | $309,180 | $36,080 | $273,100 |
| 2019 | $8,837 | $311,780 | $36,080 | $275,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $304,580 | $36,080 | $268,500 |
| 2017 | $8,827 | $304,580 | $36,080 | $268,500 |
| 2016 | $8,827 | $304,580 | $36,080 | $268,500 |
| 2015 | $7,999 | $290,490 | $36,080 | $254,410 |
| 2014 | $7,999 | $258,700 | $36,080 | $222,620 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sandra Hallabrin
Blueberrie Homes
(832) 785-7597
1 in this area
32 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kelli Anderson
Keller Williams Realty - Lake Travis
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ryan Irving
Real Broker, LLC
(832) 392-2185
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rufino Cruz
21st Century Realty Group,LLC
(713) 621-8001
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joni Wolfswinkel
Real Property Management Prefe
(951) 591-5727
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Tina Saalwaechter
Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands
(713) 502-5493
64 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 96978106
APN: 3284-02-01200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.