30116 Thomas St Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $186,015
2
Beds
1
Bath
990
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30116 Thomas St, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $173,754, approximately $175 per square foot. 30116 Thomas St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2007
Sold by
Frank Donald C and Frank Lisa A
Bought by
Krakora John and Krakora Elena R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,537
Outstanding Balance
$70,928
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$102,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Durigon Mary M
Bought by
Frank Donald C and Lizak Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1993
Bought by
Durigon Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krakora John | $118,000 | Main Street Title Agency | |
| Frank Donald C | $92,500 | Executive Title Agency Corp | |
| Durigon Mary M | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krakora John | $120,537 | |
| Closed | Frank Donald C | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $58,670 | $12,730 | $45,940 |
| 2024 | -- | $58,670 | $12,730 | $45,940 |
| 2023 | $4,398 | $42,460 | $10,410 | $32,050 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $42,460 | $10,410 | $32,050 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $42,460 | $10,410 | $32,050 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $35,980 | $8,820 | $27,160 |
| 2019 | $2,049 | $35,980 | $8,820 | $27,160 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $35,010 | $13,100 | $21,910 |
| 2017 | $2,120 | $35,010 | $13,100 | $21,910 |
| 2016 | $2,707 | $35,010 | $13,100 | $21,910 |
| 2015 | $2,652 | $35,010 | $13,100 | $21,910 |
| 2014 | $2,535 | $35,010 | $13,100 | $21,910 |
| 2013 | $2,536 | $35,010 | $13,100 | $21,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map