3012 Buck Run Temple, PA 19560
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $521,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 Buck Run, Temple, PA 19560 and is currently estimated at $495,488, approximately $191 per square foot. 3012 Buck Run is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Oley Valley Elementary School, Oley Valley Middle School, and Oley Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2000
Bought by
Custer Steven S and Custer Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custer Steven S | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,987 | $184,600 | $41,400 | $143,200 |
| 2024 | $7,417 | $184,600 | $41,400 | $143,200 |
| 2023 | $7,143 | $184,600 | $41,400 | $143,200 |
| 2022 | $7,051 | $184,600 | $41,400 | $143,200 |
| 2021 | $6,959 | $184,600 | $41,400 | $143,200 |
| 2020 | $6,848 | $184,600 | $41,400 | $143,200 |
| 2019 | $6,737 | $184,600 | $41,400 | $143,200 |
| 2018 | $6,661 | $184,600 | $41,400 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $6,498 | $184,600 | $41,400 | $143,200 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $184,600 | $41,400 | $143,200 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $184,600 | $41,400 | $143,200 |
| 2014 | $1,515 | $184,600 | $41,400 | $143,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map