3012 Cameron Dr Springfield, IL 62704
Koke Mill East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,898 - $212,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 Cameron Dr, Springfield, IL 62704 and is currently estimated at $200,475. 3012 Cameron Dr is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Lindsay School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Patterson Michael T
Bought by
Freedom Equity Properties Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,936
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,539
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freedom Equity Properties Inc | $152,000 | Cornerstone Title | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- | |
| -- | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freedom Equity Properties Inc | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,192 | $49,912 | $9,065 | $40,847 |
| 2023 | $4,031 | $45,590 | $8,280 | $37,310 |
| 2022 | $3,848 | $42,940 | $7,854 | $35,086 |
| 2021 | $3,720 | $41,332 | $7,560 | $33,772 |
| 2020 | $3,646 | $41,394 | $7,571 | $33,823 |
| 2019 | $3,579 | $41,250 | $7,545 | $33,705 |
| 2018 | $3,418 | $40,452 | $7,508 | $32,944 |
| 2017 | $3,347 | $39,929 | $7,411 | $32,518 |
| 2016 | $3,281 | $39,347 | $7,303 | $32,044 |
| 2015 | $2,748 | $38,877 | $7,216 | $31,661 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $38,626 | $7,169 | $31,457 |
| 2013 | $3,069 | $38,094 | $7,169 | $30,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map