3012 Davidson Dr Sylvania, OH 43560
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $215,793
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,282
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 Davidson Dr, Sylvania, OH 43560 and is currently estimated at $206,448, approximately $161 per square foot. 3012 Davidson Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Central Trail Elementary School, Sylvania Timberstone Junior High School, and Sylvania Southview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1989
Sold by
Laughlin Laughlin L L and Laughlin F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $56,840 | $13,545 | $43,295 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $56,840 | $13,545 | $43,295 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $37,555 | $8,785 | $28,770 |
| 2022 | $2,203 | $37,555 | $8,785 | $28,770 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $37,555 | $8,785 | $28,770 |
| 2020 | $2,087 | $32,305 | $7,525 | $24,780 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $32,305 | $7,525 | $24,780 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $32,305 | $7,525 | $24,780 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $31,010 | $7,315 | $23,695 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $88,600 | $20,900 | $67,700 |
| 2015 | $1,929 | $88,600 | $20,900 | $67,700 |
| 2014 | $1,773 | $29,830 | $7,040 | $22,790 |
| 2013 | $1,773 | $29,830 | $7,040 | $22,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map