3012 E Lass Ave Kingman, AZ 86409
Estimated payment $366/month
About This Home
Nice size single wide, measuring 16x72, a 1997 Redmond New Moon model. This mobile was abused and needs a new owner to bring it back to life. If you are a good handyman, then this property may be just right for you, and priced to add value when you complete the repair. This property could make a great future rental/investment property.
Listing Agent
Cinque Terre Realty Llc Brokerage Phone: 928-303-4697 License #BR009168000 Listed on: 02/17/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Est. Annual Taxes
- $322
Year Built
- Built in 1997
Lot Details
- 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50x120
- Back and Front Yard Fenced
- Chain Link Fence
Home Design
- Wood Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,152 Sq Ft Home
- Utility Room
- Laundry in Utility Room
- Mountain Views
Flooring
- Wood
- Laminate
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Mobile Home
- Mobile Home is 16 x 72 Feet
- Manufactured Home
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Gas
- Septic Tank
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- New Kgmn Add Unit 7 Tr Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 1 / 94
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $161 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $312 | $3,547 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $312 | $3,359 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $312 | $3,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $289 | $2,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $290 | $2,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $275 | $2,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $308 | $2,636 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $283 | $2,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $315 | $2,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $316 | $2,377 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2026 02/17/26 | For Sale | $63,500 | -55.7% | $55 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2022 12/28/22 | Sold | $143,500 | -1.0% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/18/2022 11/18/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2022 10/25/22 | Price Changed | $144,900 | -2.7% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2022 10/18/22 | Price Changed | $148,900 | -6.9% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2022 09/21/22 | For Sale | $160,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
Source: Momentum MLS
MLS Number: 036485
- 3090 E Lass Ave
- 2920 E Packard Ave
- 3096 E Packard Ave
- 2950 Thompson Ave
- 2898 Lass Ave
- 3000 E Ames Ave
- 2840 E Packard Ave
- 2930 E Ames Ave
- 3143 E Lass Ave
- 3139 E Thompson Ave
- 3143 Thompson Ave
- 2815 E Leroy Ave
- 3155 E Leroy Ave
- 3142 E Ames Ave
- 3147 Devlin Ave
- 2955 E Mcvicar Ave
- 3081 E Mcvicar Ave
- 2945 E Mcvicar Ave
- 3024 E Carver Ave
- 2720 E Leroy Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.