3012 E Royerton Rd Muncie, IN 47303
Estimated Value: $177,000 - $208,012
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 E Royerton Rd, Muncie, IN 47303 and is currently estimated at $197,753, approximately $152 per square foot. 3012 E Royerton Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Royerton Elementary School, Delta Middle School, and Delta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2025
Sold by
May Mary K
Bought by
Hutson Florence
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,535
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$34,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Mckinley Trust
Bought by
May Mary K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutson Florence | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| May Mary K | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hutson Florence | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | May Mary K | $166,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $215,200 | $24,100 | $191,100 |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $173,300 | $24,100 | $149,200 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $155,700 | $20,100 | $135,600 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $157,300 | $20,100 | $137,200 |
| 2021 | $330 | $77,600 | $17,100 | $60,500 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $73,800 | $15,100 | $58,700 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $69,000 | $15,100 | $53,900 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $80,900 | $15,100 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $1,377 | $74,600 | $12,900 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $1,334 | $73,300 | $12,300 | $61,000 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $71,400 | $12,300 | $59,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $70,800 | $12,300 | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map