3012 Fieldstream Dr N Wilson, NC 27896
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 Fieldstream Dr N, Wilson, NC 27896 and is currently estimated at $212,648, approximately $182 per square foot. 3012 Fieldstream Dr N is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Wells Elementary School, Toisnot Middle School, and Fike High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Gorcea Alis Diana
Bought by
Matei Danart Claudin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Eatmon Robert Michael
Bought by
Matei Danut Claudia and Gorcea Alis Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matei Danart Claudin | -- | None Available | |
| Matei Danut Claudia | $100,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matei Danut Claudia | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,148 | $191,805 | $45,000 | $146,805 |
| 2024 | $2,148 | $191,805 | $45,000 | $146,805 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $102,340 | $25,000 | $77,340 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $102,340 | $25,000 | $77,340 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $102,340 | $25,000 | $77,340 |
| 2020 | $1,336 | $102,340 | $25,000 | $77,340 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $102,340 | $25,000 | $77,340 |
| 2018 | $1,336 | $102,340 | $25,000 | $77,340 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $102,340 | $25,000 | $77,340 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $102,340 | $25,000 | $77,340 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $108,942 | $25,000 | $83,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map