3012 Gibbons Ave Baltimore, MD 21214
Waltherson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,242 - $272,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 Gibbons Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214 and is currently estimated at $244,121, approximately $140 per square foot. 3012 Gibbons Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Mcmannis Michael
Bought by
Mcmannis Michael and Hunt Earl F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Sinor Thomas H
Bought by
Mcmannis Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Sold by
Mj Properties
Bought by
Sinor Thomas H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmannis Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcmannis Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcmannis Michael | $118,000 | -- | |
| Sinor Thomas H | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sinor Thomas H | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,836 | $175,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,836 | $163,300 | $52,100 | $111,200 |
| 2023 | $3,756 | $159,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,657 | $154,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,559 | $150,800 | $52,100 | $98,700 |
| 2020 | $3,280 | $150,800 | $52,100 | $98,700 |
| 2019 | $3,263 | $150,800 | $52,100 | $98,700 |
| 2018 | $3,346 | $152,400 | $52,100 | $100,300 |
| 2017 | $3,378 | $152,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,228 | $152,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,228 | $168,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,228 | $168,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map