$425,000

Estimated payment $2,875/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,220 Sq Ft
$348 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Clubhouse
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Active Adult
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

AGE RESTRICTED. TASTEFULLY REMODELED CONTEMPORARY SUN CITY SUMMERLIN TOWNHOME. PLANTATION SHUTTERS THROUGHOUT, SEPARATE DINING ROOM, GATED COURTYARD, CUSTOM KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, TILE FLOORING. ENJOY ALL THE COMMUNITY HAS TO OFFER, RECREATION,GOLF, ETC., GOLF IS NOT INCLUDED WITH HOA DUES. BUYER TO PAY NORA FEE AT CLOSE OF ESCROW, SUN CITY SUMMERLIN CAPITAL CONTRIBUTION.

Listing Agent

Rose Falocco

HomeSmart Encore Brokerage Email: rose@rose4realestate.com License #S.0077522 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,701

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Desert Landscape

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Storage or Cabinetry

Home Design

  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,220 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Energy-Efficient Windows with Low Emissivity
  • Courtyard

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include management
  • Sun City Summerlin Association, Phone Number (702) 966-1401
  • Sun City Las Vegas Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,701

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$466 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Subdivision Name: Sun City Las Vegas
  • Directions: 215 TO LAKE MEAD PKWY EXIT. FOLLOW MAPQUEST
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Efficiency: Windows
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Attribution Contact: rose@rose4realestate.com
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1994

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished Or Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 1220.0
  • Window Features: Low-Emissivity Windows, Plantation Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Partial
  • Lot Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Private, Shelves

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Main Level

• Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association #2 Fee: 258.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 208.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: SUN CITY SUMMERLIN
  • Phone: 702-966-1401
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lummis, William,Lummis, William
  • High School: Palo Verde
  • Middle Or Junior School: Becker

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3049.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1701.0

Matterport 3D Tour

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,704 $79,296 $33,950 $45,346
2025 $1,654 $78,152 $32,550 $45,602
2024 $1,607 $78,152 $32,550 $45,602
2023 $1,607 $70,852 $28,700 $42,152
2022 $1,560 $63,951 $23,800 $40,151
2021 $1,515 $55,349 $22,050 $33,299
2020 $1,467 $56,560 $21,700 $34,860
2019 $1,425 $53,976 $19,250 $34,726
2018 $1,339 $50,439 $16,975 $33,464
2017 $1,499 $46,193 $13,475 $32,718
2016 $1,268 $44,516 $10,850 $33,666
2015 $1,265 $41,892 $8,750 $33,142
2014 $1,269 $39,554 $8,400 $31,154
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $425,000 +21.4% $348 / Sq Ft
06/21/2021 06/21/21 Sold $350,000 0.0% $287 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2021 05/22/21 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2021 05/21/21 For Sale $350,000 +40.0% $287 / Sq Ft
03/27/2019 03/27/19 Sold $250,000 -7.4% $205 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/25/2019 02/25/19 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2019 01/18/19 For Sale $269,950 -- $221 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $350,000 Driggs Title Agency Inc
Bargain Sale Deed $250,000 Noble Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Bargain Sale Deed -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Bargain Sale Deed $133,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $100,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Rose Falocco

HomeSmart Encore

(725) 425-4718

Section Image

Among Rose's satisfied clients are included but not limited to: attorney generals, law enforcement, doctors, attorneys, engineers, entertainers & business professionals just to name a few.

From Canada to Europe & California, after having lived across the country and around the world, Rose’s current home is in Henderson Nevada where she works and plays and absolutely loves living there. She started her real estate career 30 years ago in Atlanta, GA after having successfully owned and

Rose's Other Listings

  • 1100 Karen Ct, Pahrump, NV 89048

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 0.36 Acre
    • $125,000 per Acre
    • 1100 Karen Ct
    • Pahrump, NV

    RARE OPPORTUNITY FOR THIS MULTI FAMILY RESIDENTIAL BUILDABLE CORNER LOT, IN CUL DE SAC IN ESTABLISHED AREA OF PAHRUMP

    Rose Falocco HomeSmart Encore

    Section Image
  • 21 E Bonita Ave, Pahrump, NV 89060

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $181,818 per Acre
    • 21 E Bonita Ave
    • Pahrump, NV

    RARE CORNER LOT 1.1 ACRES IN DEVELOPED AREA OF PAHRUMP. BACKS UP TO 20 E. PATRICIA CIRCLE AND CAN BE SOLD TOGETHER. GREAT OPPORTUNITY!

    Rose Falocco HomeSmart Encore

    Section Image
  • 20 E Patricia Cir, Pahrump, NV 89060

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $153,846 per Acre
    • 20 E Patricia Cir
    • Pahrump, NV

    RARE CORNER LOT 1.3 ACRES IN CUL DE SAC, IN DEVELOPED AREA OF PAHRUMP. CAN BE SOLD WITH LOT ON 21 E. BONITA AVE WHICH IS 1.1 ACRE, CAN BE COMBINED AS THEY ARE BOTH CORNER LOTS BACKING UP TO EACH OTHER. GREAT OPPORTUNITY!

    Rose Falocco HomeSmart Encore

    Section Image
  • 0 Battle Mountain Unit 2768738, Battle Mountain, NV 89820

    $75,000 $45K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 320 Acres
    • $234 per Acre
    • 0 Battle Mountain
    • Unit 2768738
    • Battle Mountain, NV

    STEP BACK IN TIME AND COME BUILD OR USE FOR HORSES, CATTLE, HUNTING AND RECREATION IN INCOME TAX FREE NEVADA! THIS 320 ACRE PARCEL IS LOCATED IN BATTLE MOUNTAIN, CLOSE TO THE NEW LITHIUM PLANT. LOCATED JUST NORTH OF I-80 OFF OF HILLTOP RD. ELEVATION FOR THIS PARCEL IS APPROX 4300 FT. TERRAIN IS HILLY. BRING YOUR HORSES, GO HUNTING, BUILD YOUR MOUNTAIN CABIN, ETC, THE POSSIBILITES ARE ENDLESS!

    Rose Falocco HomeSmart Encore

    Section Image
  • 3447 Red Rock St, Las Vegas, NV 89146

    $525,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • 3447 Red Rock St
    • Las Vegas, NV

    NO HOA, CENTRAL SPRING VALLEY, INVESTORS DREAM, SINGLE STORY HOME W/POOL ON 1/2 ACRE LOT, BRING YOUR IMAGINATION!! SOLD AS IS. IDEAL CUL DE SAC LOCATION, ONLY 4 HOMES ON STREET. CLOSE TO SHOPPING, SCHOOLS, ALL AMENITIES AND JUST MINUTES FROM FAMOUS LAS VEGAS STRIP.

    Rose Falocco HomeSmart Encore

  • 5268 Harvest Breeze Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89118

    $295,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • 5268 Harvest Breeze Rd
    • Las Vegas, NV

    WELCOME TO VILLA PACIFICA TOWNHOMES! GATED COMMUNITY, THIS SINGLE STORY UNIT IS A CORNER UNIT AND SITS ONLY STEPS AWAY FROM THE POOL. VAULTED CEILINGS, WARM COLOR DECOR AND PAINT, TILE FLOORING, FIREPLACE IN LIVING ROOM, LIGHT, BRIGHT AND WELCOMING TOWNHOME IN MOST DESIRABLE SOUTHWEST LAS VEGAS AREA. FEATURES COVERED PATIO, SLIDER IN MASTER BEDROOM, WALK IN CLOSET, ONE CAR GARAGE. HOA COVERS