3012 Kathy Ln Edmond, OK 73034
Estimated Value: $119,531 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 Kathy Ln, Edmond, OK 73034 and is currently estimated at $142,383, approximately $121 per square foot. 3012 Kathy Ln is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Fogarty Elementary School, and Cotteral Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $91 | $9,072 | $1,481 | $7,591 |
| 2024 | $88 | $8,807 | $1,481 | $7,326 |
| 2023 | $88 | $8,551 | $1,481 | $7,070 |
| 2022 | $60 | $8,302 | $1,481 | $6,821 |
| 2021 | $58 | $8,060 | $1,481 | $6,579 |
| 2020 | $56 | $7,825 | $1,481 | $6,344 |
| 2019 | $56 | $7,825 | $1,481 | $6,344 |
| 2018 | $56 | $7,825 | $1,481 | $6,344 |
| 2017 | $56 | $7,740 | $1,180 | $6,560 |
| 2016 | $54 | $7,515 | $1,180 | $6,335 |
| 2014 | $508 | $7,083 | $1,180 | $5,903 |
| 2013 | $667 | $8,004 | $384 | $7,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map