Estimated Value: $162,827 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 Leath Rd, Elon, NC 27244 and is currently estimated at $191,707, approximately $234 per square foot. 3012 Leath Rd is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Altamahaw Ossipee Elementary School, Western Alamance Middle School, and Western Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1991
Bought by
Lawson James J and Lawson Willie F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson James J | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675 | $109,912 | $43,008 | $66,904 |
| 2024 | $625 | $109,912 | $43,008 | $66,904 |
| 2023 | $582 | $109,912 | $43,008 | $66,904 |
| 2022 | $436 | $55,497 | $28,453 | $27,044 |
| 2021 | $442 | $55,497 | $28,453 | $27,044 |
| 2020 | $447 | $55,497 | $28,453 | $27,044 |
| 2019 | $450 | $55,497 | $28,453 | $27,044 |
| 2018 | $0 | $55,497 | $28,453 | $27,044 |
| 2017 | $400 | $55,497 | $28,453 | $27,044 |
| 2016 | $416 | $59,576 | $25,799 | $33,777 |
| 2015 | $413 | $59,576 | $25,799 | $33,777 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,576 | $25,799 | $33,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map