3012 Peppertree Trail Fort Wayne, IN 46808
Bass-Leesburg Civic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,280
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 Peppertree Trail, Fort Wayne, IN 46808 and is currently estimated at $286,696, approximately $87 per square foot. 3012 Peppertree Trail is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Francis M. Price Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Barabour Jack L
Bought by
Barbour Jack L and Barbour Michelle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbour Jack L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,420 | $275,500 | $52,600 | $222,900 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $175,300 | $30,300 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $161,300 | $30,300 | $131,000 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $156,500 | $30,300 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $1,657 | $153,200 | $30,300 | $122,900 |
| 2018 | $1,487 | $137,200 | $30,300 | $106,900 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $138,500 | $30,300 | $108,200 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $136,100 | $30,300 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | $1,414 | $137,100 | $30,300 | $106,800 |
| 2013 | $1,295 | $125,800 | $30,300 | $95,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map