3012 Red Oak Dr Harvard, IL 60033
Estimated Value: $294,045 - $523,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,006
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 Red Oak Dr, Harvard, IL 60033 and is currently estimated at $429,511, approximately $214 per square foot. 3012 Red Oak Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Crosby Elementary School, Jefferson Elementary School, and Harvard Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Elbert Ronald Davis Family Trust and Davis Audrey Viola
Bought by
Audrey Viola Davis 2000 Living Trust and Davis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Davis Audrey Viola
Bought by
Davis Audrey Viola
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Trent Roger
Bought by
Davis Elbert Ronald and Davis Audrey Viola
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Bertacchi Rino
Bought by
Trent Roger
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1995
Sold by
Wertz Maynard A and Wertz Elizabeth J
Bought by
Bertacchi Rino
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,550
Interest Rate
8.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Audrey Viola Davis 2000 Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Audrey Viola | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Elbert Ronald | $280,500 | Universal Title Services Inc | |
| Trent Roger | $34,000 | Multiple | |
| Bertacchi Rino | $47,000 | Fox Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bertacchi Rino | $30,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,367 | $91,881 | $7,869 | $84,012 |
| 2023 | $5,246 | $84,769 | $7,260 | $77,509 |
| 2022 | $6,506 | $93,410 | $23,412 | $69,998 |
| 2021 | $4,567 | $83,798 | $21,003 | $62,795 |
| 2020 | $4,705 | $81,890 | $20,525 | $61,365 |
| 2019 | $4,781 | $80,736 | $20,236 | $60,500 |
| 2018 | $4,990 | $78,430 | $19,658 | $58,772 |
| 2017 | $5,316 | $75,391 | $18,896 | $56,495 |
| 2016 | $5,977 | $72,519 | $18,176 | $54,343 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,007 | $17,114 | $64,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map