3012 Spring Forest Rd Imperial, MO 63052
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $285,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3012 Spring Forest Rd, Imperial, MO 63052 and is currently estimated at $266,720, approximately $230 per square foot. 3012 Spring Forest Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Seckman Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Kratochwil and Alana
Bought by
Wooden Christine Louise and Wooden Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,926
Outstanding Balance
$235,524
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$31,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Todd Jerry R and The Jerry R Todd Living Trust
Bought by
Kratochwill Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,337
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooden Christine Louise | -- | Investors Title | |
| Kratochwill Brian | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wooden Christine Louise | $247,926 | |
| Previous Owner | Kratochwill Brian | $144,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,285 | $19,900 | $3,000 | $16,900 |
| 2024 | $1,285 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $18,000 | $3,000 | $15,000 |
| 2020 | $1,190 | $15,900 | $2,700 | $13,200 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $15,900 | $2,700 | $13,200 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $15,900 | $2,700 | $13,200 |
| 2017 | $1,147 | $15,900 | $2,700 | $13,200 |
| 2016 | $971 | $14,500 | $2,700 | $11,800 |
| 2015 | $934 | $14,500 | $2,700 | $11,800 |
| 2013 | $934 | $13,600 | $2,500 | $11,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map