RENTED MAR 21, 2026

Estimated Value: $617,000 - $648,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,922 Sq Ft
3,485 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • Community Pool
  • Laundry Room
  • Margarita Middle School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

Beautiful gate community Home in desirable area of Temecula with 3 bedrooms plus big Loft, 2.5 baths, 2 car garages. High ceiling entrance with Tile & wood floor through out. There are separate Living room, Dinning room and family room with cozy fireplace. Kitchen has granite counter top with white cabinets. Upstairs has big loft for office or entertainment. Individual Laundry room upstairs for convenience. Master bath with dual sink, Shower and bathtub. House has central fan for cool down in summer. Home has 22 solar panels with storage back up. It save lots of $$ for electricity use in hot summer. Back yard is low maintenance. HOA community has pool, spa, picnic & BBQ area walking distance. Home locates in prime area, near Temecula Mall, Wineries, Shopping, school, freeway access. Award winning Temecula unified School district.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Thanh Vo

Profound Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 951-217-1387 License #01720726 Listed on: 03/12/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Thanh Vo

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 3,485

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,922 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,195
  • Rent includes association dues, trash collection
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 3/12/26
  • Tax Lot 132
  • Tax Tract Number 432
  • Assessor Parcel Number 921373021

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 141 Units

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent
  • Available Date: 2026-03-12
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 3195

• Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 921373021
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1922.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.72
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• High School: Temecula Valley
  • High School2: TEMVAL2

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Lighting, HVAC
  • Green Power: Solar

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3485.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0800

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 3485.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 141
  • Number Of Units Total: 141
  • Rent Includes: Association Dues, Trash Collection

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 132
  • Tax Tract Number: 0432

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Vo Jennifer N Q and Vo Thanh M
Bought by
Vo Thanh M and Thenh M Vo 2003 Trust
Current Estimated Value
$634,944

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Outstanding Balance
$171,078
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,866

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Vo Thanh M and Thanh M Vo 2003 Trust
Bought by
Vo Jennifer N Q and Vo Thanh M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,500
Outstanding Balance
$171,078
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,866

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Vo Thanh M
Bought by
Vo Thanh M and Thanh M Vo 2003 Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Vo Thanh M
Bought by
Vo Thanh M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Vo Thanh M
Bought by
Vo Thanh M and The Thanh M Vo 2003 Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Kenneth E and Johnson Thalia
Bought by
Vo Thanh M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Vo Thanh M -- --
Vo Thanh M $260,000 First American Title Co
Johnson Kenneth E -- First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vo Thanh M $193,500
Closed Vo Thanh M $205,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/21/2026 03/21/26 Rented $3,300 +3.3% --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Off Market $3,195 -- --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 For Rent $3,195 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,522 $376,536 $94,125 $282,411
2023 $4,522 $361,917 $90,471 $271,446
2022 $4,378 $354,822 $88,698 $266,124
2021 $4,283 $347,865 $86,960 $260,905
2020 $4,234 $344,299 $86,069 $258,230
2019 $4,182 $337,549 $84,382 $253,167
2018 $4,097 $330,931 $82,728 $248,203
2017 $4,022 $324,443 $81,106 $243,337
2016 $3,944 $318,082 $79,516 $238,566
2015 $3,873 $313,307 $78,323 $234,984
2014 $3,541 $288,000 $72,000 $216,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SW26054204

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 921-373-021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.