3013 Camba Rd Jackson, OH 45640
Estimated Value: $246,000 - $370,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3013 Camba Rd, Jackson, OH 45640 and is currently estimated at $323,792, approximately $137 per square foot. 3013 Camba Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Walters Donald L and Walters Rosalie
Bought by
Walters Donald L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Donald L | $250 | -- | |
| Walters Donald L | $250 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $84,780 | $3,080 | $81,700 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $84,780 | $3,080 | $81,700 |
| 2023 | $3,040 | $84,780 | $3,080 | $81,700 |
| 2022 | $3,215 | $67,120 | $4,240 | $62,880 |
| 2021 | $2,587 | $67,120 | $4,240 | $62,880 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $67,120 | $4,240 | $62,880 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $61,020 | $3,860 | $57,160 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $61,020 | $3,860 | $57,160 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $61,020 | $3,860 | $57,160 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $52,020 | $3,760 | $48,260 |
| 2015 | $1,920 | $52,020 | $3,760 | $48,260 |
| 2013 | $1,822 | $49,750 | $3,760 | $45,990 |
| 2012 | $1,850 | $49,750 | $3,760 | $45,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map