3013 E Lakewood St Mesa, AZ 85213
Rancho de Arboleda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,365 - $563,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3013 E Lakewood St, Mesa, AZ 85213 and is currently estimated at $533,591, approximately $342 per square foot. 3013 E Lakewood St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Ishikawa Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Novoa Elmer R and Reyna Monica Ordalia
Bought by
Novoa Elmer Reyna and Reyna Monica Ordalia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Bawden Leon and Bawden Clara
Bought by
Novoa Elmer R and Reyna Monica Ordalia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2016
Sold by
Rojas Monica and Novoa Elmer Reyna
Bought by
Novoa Elmer Reyna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,718
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2004
Sold by
Cabrera Adriana
Bought by
Cabrera Alex M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,800
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Gilleard Brian and Gilleard Amanda Fleming
Bought by
Cabrera Alex M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,800
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2003
Sold by
Gilleard Brian and Fleming Amanda
Bought by
Gilleard Brian and Fleming Amanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Desert Schools Fcu
Bought by
Gilleard Brian and Fleming Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,888
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Shanks Sean A and Shanks Diane K
Bought by
Desert Schools Fcu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novoa Elmer Reyna | -- | None Available | |
| Novoa Elmer R | -- | None Available | |
| Novoa Elmer Reyna | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Novoa Elmer Reyna | $159,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Cabrera Alex M | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Cabrera Alex M | $169,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Gilleard Brian | -- | -- | |
| Gilleard Brian | $121,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Desert Schools Fcu | $29,268 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Novoa Elmer Reyna | $121,718 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabrera Alex M | $33,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabrera Alex M | $135,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cabrera Alex M | $135,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilleard Brian | $119,888 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,686 | $19,792 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $18,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,704 | $32,110 | $6,420 | $25,690 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $24,620 | $4,920 | $19,700 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $23,630 | $4,720 | $18,910 |
| 2020 | $1,681 | $21,550 | $4,310 | $17,240 |
| 2019 | $1,560 | $19,630 | $3,920 | $15,710 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $17,910 | $3,580 | $14,330 |
| 2017 | $1,442 | $17,220 | $3,440 | $13,780 |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $16,770 | $3,350 | $13,420 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $15,470 | $3,090 | $12,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map