3013 Golden Dr Chalmette, LA 70043
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3013 Golden Dr, Chalmette, LA 70043 and is currently estimated at $197,677. 3013 Golden Dr is a home located in St. Bernard Parish with nearby schools including Lacoste Elementary School, N.P. Trist Middle School, and Chalmette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Melady 1V John E
Bought by
Uhle Barry and Uhle Pamela H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uhle Barry | $130,000 | Title Corp Of Louisiana |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Uhle Barry | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,208 | $14,515 | $2,500 | $12,015 |
| 2024 | $2,208 | $14,515 | $2,500 | $12,015 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $14,515 | $2,500 | $12,015 |
| 2020 | $2,000 | $14,515 | $2,500 | $12,015 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $14,515 | $2,500 | $12,015 |
| 2018 | $2,076 | $14,515 | $2,500 | $12,015 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $14,515 | $2,500 | $12,015 |
| 2016 | $2,081 | $14,515 | $2,500 | $12,015 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $14,515 | $2,500 | $12,015 |
| 2014 | $986 | $14,515 | $2,500 | $12,015 |
| 2013 | $947 | $14,515 | $2,500 | $12,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map