3013 N 12th St Temple, TX 76501
Bellaire District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3013 N 12th St, Temple, TX 76501 and is currently estimated at $216,537, approximately $138 per square foot. 3013 N 12th St is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lamar Middle, and Temple High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $180,215 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $970 | $180,215 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,756 | $163,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $148,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,474 | $137,470 | $16,400 | $121,070 |
| 2020 | $3,303 | $123,089 | $16,400 | $106,689 |
| 2019 | $3,346 | $122,432 | $16,400 | $106,032 |
| 2018 | $3,073 | $111,470 | $6,150 | $105,320 |
| 2017 | $3,000 | $109,557 | $6,150 | $103,407 |
| 2016 | $2,899 | $105,885 | $6,150 | $99,735 |
| 2014 | $1,876 | $102,305 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map