3013 N Vernon Ave Flint, MI 48506
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $22,915 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3013 N Vernon Ave, Flint, MI 48506 and is currently estimated at $120,229, approximately $111 per square foot. 3013 N Vernon Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Brownell STEM Academy, Richfield Public School Academy, and Flint Cultural Center Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Peaceful Housing
Bought by
Stoldt Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Genesee Cnty Land Bk Authority
Bought by
Peaceful Housing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Cherry Deborah L
Bought by
Genesee County Land Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Hull John and Hull Lisa
Bought by
The Smith Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Simpson Olione D
Bought by
Sutton John W and Sutton Joan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoldt Ryan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peaceful Housing | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peaceful Housing | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Genesee County Land Bank | -- | None Available | |
| The Smith Family Trust | -- | Centennial Title Co | |