30133 E Scouten Loop Rd Arlington, WA 98223
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,954
Sq Ft
4.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 30133 E Scouten Loop Rd, Arlington, WA 98223. 30133 E Scouten Loop Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Eagle Creek Elementary School, Post Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,768 | $802,200 | $332,600 | $469,600 |
| 2025 | $6,700 | $771,700 | $301,900 | $469,800 |
| 2024 | $6,700 | $777,500 | $269,900 | $507,600 |
| 2023 | $6,404 | $797,500 | $318,300 | $479,200 |
| 2022 | $6,196 | $632,900 | $220,000 | $412,900 |
| 2020 | $5,836 | $555,300 | $184,500 | $370,800 |
| 2019 | $5,122 | $485,400 | $156,100 | $329,300 |
| 2018 | $5,911 | $451,900 | $118,300 | $333,600 |
| 2017 | $5,098 | $394,900 | $108,300 | $286,600 |
| 2016 | $4,817 | $351,200 | $84,500 | $266,700 |
| 2015 | $4,979 | $351,900 | $75,700 | $276,200 |
| 2013 | $4,194 | $277,300 | $69,800 | $207,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map