R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Mullikin
Beyond Realty
(701) 866-3106
2 in this area
107 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $477,558 - $522,000
Checkout this beautiful new listing. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath, 3 stall 2 story home. Garage is insulated and sheet rocked. Main floor office, gas fireplace, pantry, lockers, dining and spacious living room. Three bedrooms up includes primary suite that has private bath w/double sinks, tile shower, and walk-in closet. Laundry on upper level. Basement is unfinished for one's own choice for finishes.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braziunas Aretas | $482,500 | The Title Company | |
| Heritage Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braziunas Aretas | $361,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Heritage Homes Llc | $389,035 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2025 05/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | Price Changed | $495,000 | -3.9% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2025 01/28/25 | For Sale | $514,900 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,774 | $256,650 | $35,300 | $221,350 |
| 2024 | $8,782 | $250,550 | $35,300 | $215,250 |
| 2023 | $8,975 | $236,350 | $35,300 | $201,050 |
| 2022 | $8,732 | $219,700 | $35,300 | $184,400 |
| 2021 | $8,475 | $205,200 | $28,200 | $177,000 |
| 2020 | $8,197 | $198,250 | $28,200 | $170,050 |
| 2019 | $8,288 | $198,150 | $28,200 | $169,950 |
| 2018 | $8,270 | $201,600 | $28,200 | $173,400 |
| 2017 | $6,244 | $128,350 | $28,200 | $100,150 |
| 2016 | $5,734 | $121,800 | $28,200 | $93,600 |
| 2015 | $3,627 | $28,600 | $21,350 | $7,250 |
| 2014 | $3,347 | $14,950 | $14,950 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,591 | $14,350 | $14,350 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ryan Mullikin
Beyond Realty
(701) 866-3106
2 in this area
107 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kim Kelsh
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties
(701) 866-0428
3 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6653696
APN: 02-4476-00690-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.