3014 22nd St Lubbock, TX 79410
Tech Terrace (UNIT) NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,839/month
Highlights
- Tile Flooring
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 4-minute walk to Tech Terrace Park
- Wilson Elementary School Rated A
- Ceiling Fan
About This Home
Located in Tech Terrace, this well-maintained two-unit property offers charm, flexibility, and an unbeatable location. The main home features 2 bedrooms and 1 bath with a cozy, inviting feel and comfortable living spaces, while the back house offers a private 1 bedroom, 1 bath setup perfect for guests, rental income, or a home office. Tucked into a peaceful setting on one of the area's most desirable neighborhoods, this property combines character, convenience, and endless potential in a truly special package. The units are both currently leased through 2027.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1938
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,247 Sq Ft Home
- Ceiling Fan
Flooring
- Carpet
- Tile
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Additional Features
- 7,500 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number R102129
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,480 | $241,069 | $68,000 | $173,069 |
| 2024 | $45 | $246,730 | $68,000 | $178,730 |
| 2023 | $4,086 | $219,833 | $23,000 | $196,833 |
| 2022 | $3,886 | $191,963 | $23,000 | $168,963 |
| 2021 | $3,704 | $172,954 | $23,000 | $149,954 |
| 2020 | $3,448 | $158,565 | $23,000 | $135,565 |
| 2019 | $3,679 | $163,866 | $23,000 | $140,866 |
| 2018 | $3,683 | $163,866 | $23,000 | $140,866 |
| 2017 | $3,092 | $137,358 | $23,000 | $114,358 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $127,513 | $23,000 | $104,513 |
| 2015 | $2,711 | $131,229 | $23,000 | $108,229 |
| 2014 | $2,711 | $121,939 | $12,500 | $109,439 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $221 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | True Title Partners | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Service Title | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202606405
APN: R102129
- 3101 21st St
- 2711 22nd St
- 2629 22nd St
- 2629 20th St
- 2629 20th St
- 3309 22nd St Unit Rear
- 2818 27th St
- 2620 25th St
- 2605 22nd St
- 2807 Elgin Ave
- 2518 23rd St
- 2513 21st St Unit Front
- 3118 29th St
- 3322 26th St Unit Front
- 3302 28th St Unit Front
- 2614 27th St
- 2612 27th St
- 3016 30th St
- 3006 30th St Unit Rear
- 3313 27th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.