3014 E Ocean View Ave Norfolk, VA 23518
East Ocean View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $1,215,703
1
Bed
1
Bath
638
Sq Ft
$933/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3014 E Ocean View Ave, Norfolk, VA 23518 and is currently estimated at $595,176, approximately $932 per square foot. 3014 E Ocean View Ave is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Little Creek Elementary School, Azalea Gardens Middle School, and Lake Taylor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Collier Jerry Joel
Bought by
Collier Jerry J and The Jerry J Collier Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Drake Thomas E and Drake Thelma D
Bought by
Collier Jerry Joel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$356,999
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$238,177
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collier Jerry J | -- | None Available | |
| Collier Jerry Joel | $675,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collier Jerry Joel | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,412 | $602,600 | $389,700 | $212,900 |
| 2024 | $7,570 | $605,600 | $389,700 | $215,900 |
| 2023 | $7,426 | $594,100 | $389,700 | $204,400 |
| 2022 | $6,813 | $545,000 | $355,100 | $189,900 |
| 2021 | $5,400 | $432,000 | $273,200 | $158,800 |
| 2020 | $5,236 | $418,900 | $260,100 | $158,800 |
| 2019 | $5,010 | $400,800 | $249,800 | $151,000 |
| 2018 | $4,844 | $387,500 | $249,800 | $137,700 |
| 2017 | $4,515 | $392,600 | $249,800 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $5,005 | $413,700 | $293,900 | $119,800 |
| 2015 | $4,748 | $413,700 | $293,900 | $119,800 |
| 2014 | $4,748 | $413,700 | $293,900 | $119,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map