3014 Grouper Dr Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
997
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3014 Grouper Dr, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $178,050, approximately $178 per square foot. 3014 Grouper Dr is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Avon Park High School, Memorial Elementary School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Seay Bonnie Jean
Bought by
Melendez Riana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2000
Sold by
Hynes Kathleen and Landers Kathleen M
Bought by
Seay Bonnie Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,665
Interest Rate
8.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melendez Riana M | -- | Attorney | |
| Seay Bonnie Jean | $40,000 | South Ridge Abstract Title C |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Seay Bonnie Jean | $38,665 | |
| Closed | Seay Bonnie Jean | $7,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $124,086 | $12,000 | $112,086 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $114,308 | $11,000 | $103,308 |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $74,764 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $100,061 | $8,000 | $92,061 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $74,914 | $4,400 | $70,514 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $66,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,081 | $65,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $933 | $46,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $848 | $42,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $836 | $41,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $735 | $36,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $329 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map