3014 Kingston Ave Dayton, OH 45420
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $185,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3014 Kingston Ave, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $159,859, approximately $161 per square foot. 3014 Kingston Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Greenmont Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Mcpherson Susan L and Burton Susan L
Bought by
Miller Ellen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,548
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Sellars Wanda
Bought by
Mcpherson Susan L and Mcpherson Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,271
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Ellen M | $69,000 | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| Mcpherson Susan L | $79,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Ellen M | $39,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcpherson Susan L | $79,271 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $40,520 | $8,380 | $32,140 |
| 2024 | $2,109 | $40,520 | $8,380 | $32,140 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $42,830 | $8,380 | $34,450 |
| 2022 | $1,654 | $29,540 | $5,780 | $23,760 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $29,540 | $5,780 | $23,760 |
| 2020 | $1,536 | $29,540 | $5,780 | $23,760 |
| 2019 | $1,974 | $23,730 | $5,780 | $17,950 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $23,730 | $5,780 | $17,950 |
| 2017 | $1,829 | $23,730 | $5,780 | $17,950 |
| 2016 | $2,010 | $24,550 | $5,780 | $18,770 |
| 2015 | $1,921 | $24,550 | $5,780 | $18,770 |
| 2014 | $1,921 | $24,550 | $5,780 | $18,770 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,380 | $5,780 | $17,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map