3014 Mourine Ln McHenry, IL 60051
Estimated Value: $182,637 - $270,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,090
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3014 Mourine Ln, McHenry, IL 60051 and is currently estimated at $233,659, approximately $214 per square foot. 3014 Mourine Ln is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Chauncey H Duker School, and Mchenry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Szabelski Carole A
Bought by
Fuglestad Kyle R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2001
Sold by
Fuglestad Steven K and Fuglestad Laurie B
Bought by
Szabelski Carole A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuglestad Kyle R | -- | None Available | |
| Szabelski Carole A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,461 | $48,908 | $7,844 | $41,064 |
| 2023 | $3,309 | $43,816 | $7,027 | $36,789 |
| 2022 | $3,861 | $40,649 | $6,519 | $34,130 |
| 2021 | $3,704 | $37,855 | $6,071 | $31,784 |
| 2020 | $3,592 | $36,277 | $5,818 | $30,459 |
| 2019 | $3,552 | $34,448 | $5,525 | $28,923 |
| 2018 | $3,769 | $32,885 | $5,274 | $27,611 |
| 2017 | $3,643 | $30,864 | $4,950 | $25,914 |
| 2016 | $3,547 | $28,845 | $4,626 | $24,219 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,014 | $4,554 | $22,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map