RENTED NOV 11, 2025

3014 Pinecrest Dr Melissa, TX 75454

Estimated Value: $338,175 - $391,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,238 Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Melissa Middle School Rated A

About This Home

As of November 2025

This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers stylish living space and NO CARPET anywhere – perfect for a clean, modern lifestyle! Step inside to find soaring ceilings, rich laminate wood floors, and sun-filled rooms throughout. The open-concept design features a chef’s kitchen with abundant counter space, breakfast bar seating, and seamless flow into the living room. The private primary suite includes dual sinks, a soaking tub, and separate shower. Don’t miss the oversized sunroom! This bright, versatile space is perfect for a second living area, home gym, playroom, or hobby room – adding incredible value and year-round enjoyment. Enjoy a spacious backyard ready for gatherings, pets, and gardening. Located in a sought-after Melissa neighborhood near top schools, parks, and Hwy 75 for an easy commute.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jay Yun

Jay Yun Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 469-279-1007 License #0584811 Listed on: 09/21/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Jay Yun

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,238 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace

Kitchen

  • Gas Cooktop
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 10/15/25
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, exterior maintenance, insurance, pest control
  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / F
  • Assessor Parcel Number R867200F00501

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Breed Restrictions, Call, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes, Pet Restrictions
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Exterior Maintenance, Insurance, Pest Control
  • Available Date: 2025-10-15
  • PetDeposit: 400.0

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Ask
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Attribution Contact: 469-279-1007
  • Co List Office Mls Id: JYRL01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48085:R867200F00501
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2238.0
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Schools

  • Elementary School: Harry Mckillop
  • High School: Melissa
  • Junior High Dist: Melissa ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.13
  • Parcel Number: R867200F00501
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2007
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: F
  • Tax Lot: 5

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Melissa

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Shaw Brennan L and Shaw Venise
Bought by
Mao Hong and Cai Huijie
Current Estimated Value
$374,544

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,500
Outstanding Balance
$136,868
Interest Rate
3.52%
Estimated Equity
$237,676

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Colby David and Colby Linnva
Bought by
Shaw Brennan L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$144,623
Interest Rate
4.41%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 26, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mao Hong $169,500
Previous Owner Shaw Brennan L $144,623
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/11/2025 11/11/25 Rented $2,195 0.0% --
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Under Contract -- -- --
09/21/2025 09/21/25 For Rent $2,195 0.0% --
06/15/2024 06/15/24 Rented $2,195 0.0% --
06/13/2024 06/13/24 Under Contract -- -- --
05/25/2024 05/25/24 For Rent $2,195 -0.2% --
05/07/2022 05/07/22 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
05/05/2022 05/05/22 Under Contract -- -- --
04/11/2022 04/11/22 For Rent $2,200 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,300 $353,336 $95,000 $258,336
2024 $7,042 $363,000 $90,000 $273,000
2023 $7,042 $390,000 $85,000 $305,000
2022 $7,925 $371,593 $85,000 $286,593
2021 $5,632 $247,261 $60,000 $187,261
2020 $5,979 $245,621 $60,000 $185,621
2019 $6,100 $240,000 $55,000 $185,000
2018 $5,742 $225,000 $55,000 $170,000
2017 $5,624 $220,385 $55,000 $165,385
2016 $4,972 $193,806 $40,000 $153,806
2015 $3,720 $175,893 $40,000 $135,893
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21066328

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R-8672-00F-0050-1

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.