3014 W Seneca Dr Appleton, WI 54914
Estimated Value: $377,027 - $445,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3014 W Seneca Dr, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $402,757, approximately $303 per square foot. 3014 W Seneca Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Houdini Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,061 | $244,000 | $34,400 | $209,600 |
| 2022 | $4,009 | $244,000 | $34,400 | $209,600 |
| 2021 | $3,895 | $241,800 | $34,400 | $207,400 |
| 2020 | $4,797 | $241,800 | $34,400 | $207,400 |
| 2019 | $3,691 | $162,900 | $29,400 | $133,500 |
| 2018 | $3,846 | $162,900 | $29,400 | $133,500 |
| 2017 | $3,835 | $162,900 | $29,400 | $133,500 |
| 2016 | $3,834 | $162,900 | $29,400 | $133,500 |
| 2015 | $3,938 | $162,900 | $29,400 | $133,500 |
| 2014 | $4,061 | $169,200 | $33,200 | $136,000 |
| 2013 | $4,130 | $169,200 | $33,200 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map