30144 Roan Dr Warren, MI 48093
Northeast Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,885 - $247,000
Studio
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30144 Roan Dr, Warren, MI 48093 and is currently estimated at $225,221, approximately $246 per square foot. 30144 Roan Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Wilkerson Elementary School, Carter Middle School, and Paul K. Cousino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2012
Sold by
Toporowski Eleanore and Toporowski Walter
Bought by
Toporowski Eleanore and Toporowski Mary Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toporowski Eleanore | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,724 | $95,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $27 | $94,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,527 | $94,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $82,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,484 | $66,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $62,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,309 | $59,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,346 | $49,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,316 | $44,560 | $9,840 | $34,720 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $44,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $41,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map