3015 Art Schultz Dr Unit 4 Plainfield, IL 60586
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,000 - $340,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3015 Art Schultz Dr Unit 4, Plainfield, IL 60586 and is currently estimated at $334,093, approximately $218 per square foot. 3015 Art Schultz Dr Unit 4 is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Meadow View Elementary School, Aux Sable Middle School, and Plainfield South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Kathleen R Bus Self-Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
Akin David C and Akin Valerie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$252,085
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$82,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Bus Kathleen and Bus Kathleen R
Bought by
Bus Kathleen R and Bus Self Declaratio Kathleen R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
First National Bank Of Joliet
Bought by
Bus Larry and Bus Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akin David C | $275,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bus Kathleen R | -- | None Available | |
| Bus Larry | $128,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akin David C | $270,019 | |
| Previous Owner | Bus Larry | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,920 | $100,644 | $21,940 | $78,704 |
| 2023 | $6,635 | $90,900 | $19,816 | $71,084 |
| 2022 | $5,547 | $81,640 | $17,797 | $63,843 |
| 2021 | $4,999 | $73,458 | $16,633 | $56,825 |
| 2020 | $4,908 | $71,374 | $16,161 | $55,213 |
| 2019 | $4,711 | $68,008 | $15,399 | $52,609 |
| 2018 | $4,593 | $60,286 | $14,469 | $45,817 |
| 2017 | $4,449 | $57,290 | $13,750 | $43,540 |
| 2016 | $4,352 | $54,640 | $13,114 | $41,526 |
| 2015 | $4,105 | $51,185 | $12,285 | $38,900 |
| 2014 | $4,105 | $49,378 | $11,851 | $37,527 |
| 2013 | $4,105 | $49,378 | $11,851 | $37,527 |
Source: Public Records
Map