3015 Clyde Ave Schenectady, NY 12306
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $301,274
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3015 Clyde Ave, Schenectady, NY 12306 and is currently estimated at $291,819, approximately $219 per square foot. 3015 Clyde Ave is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Schalmont Middle School, and Schalmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Kernozek Walter
Bought by
Kernozek Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kernozek Walter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,628 | $192,000 | $14,400 | $177,600 |
| 2024 | $5,628 | $192,000 | $14,400 | $177,600 |
| 2023 | $18 | $192,000 | $14,400 | $177,600 |
| 2022 | $5,808 | $192,000 | $14,400 | $177,600 |
| 2021 | $5,821 | $192,000 | $14,400 | $177,600 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $192,000 | $14,400 | $177,600 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $192,000 | $14,400 | $177,600 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $192,000 | $14,400 | $177,600 |
| 2017 | $2,008 | $192,000 | $14,400 | $177,600 |
| 2016 | $2,000 | $192,000 | $14,400 | $177,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $192,000 | $19,100 | $172,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,000 | $19,100 | $172,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map