3015 E Boot Track Trail Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,099,000 - $1,460,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,806
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3015 E Boot Track Trail, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $1,251,169, approximately $328 per square foot. 3015 E Boot Track Trail is a home with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2018
Sold by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc
Bought by
Hunsaker Shirley A and Hunsaker Family Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2016
Sold by
Slv Az 1 Llc
Bought by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunsaker Shirley A | $656,828 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Ashton Woods Arizona Llc | $809,272 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,887 | $47,346 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,729 | $45,092 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,729 | $77,600 | $15,520 | $62,080 |
| 2022 | $3,603 | $60,000 | $12,000 | $48,000 |
| 2021 | $3,740 | $57,230 | $11,440 | $45,790 |
| 2020 | $3,668 | $53,670 | $10,730 | $42,940 |
| 2019 | $3,374 | $49,070 | $9,810 | $39,260 |
| 2018 | $869 | $13,125 | $13,125 | $0 |
| 2017 | $884 | $9,870 | $9,870 | $0 |
| 2016 | $820 | $9,705 | $9,705 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map